2017 Year End Standings
(As per SQHA Award Eligibility Rules)

Open

Performance Geldings:

1.       Better Get Sum Sleep – Shelby Biddlecombe                          41

2.       BMQ Hez Decked Out - Jessica Bartrum                                35

 

Yearling Geldings:

1.       Incrediblegunfighter - Jennifer Luxon                                    35

 

Aged Geldings:

1.       V Admiral – Dave Lockie                                                      80

2.       Sierras Fella – Lisa Graham                                                  39

 

Performance Mares:

1.       Only An Impulse – Jessica Bartrum                                       43

 

2 Year Old Mares:

1.       Sunsational Financin – Lisa Graham                                      50

 

HUS:

1.        Sexy To A Te – Kim Leugner                                                21

 

Junior Western Pleasure:

1.       Rred Solo Cup – Tyler Bennett                                              48

 

Senior Western Pleasure:

1.       Born To Live – Lynn Sandercock                                           17

 

Junior Trail:

1.       Rred Solo Cup – Tyler Bennett                                              44

 

Senior Trail:

1.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                      39

2.       She Loves To Rock – Angela Cawsey                                     35

 

Junior Western Riding:

None Eligible

 

Senior Western Riding:

1.       Suddenly Deliteful – Lori Brown                                             25

 

Ranch Riding:

1.       Starchedoutwranglers – Tyler Getz                                         29

 

 

Reining:

1.       BK Smokin Hot Blonde – Shauna Getz                                     16

 

Hi Point Senior Horse:

Suddenly Deliteful – Lori Brown                                                        85

 

Reserve Senior Horse:

None qualified

 

Hi Point Junior Horse:

Rred Solo Cup – Tyler Bennett                                                          139

 

Reserve Junior Horse:

None Qualified

 

Hi Point L1 Horse:

Rred Solo Cup – Tyler Bennett                                                          117

 

Reserve L1 Horse:

Macs Smokin Hot – Stephanie McMillan                                               48

 

L1 HUS:

Sexy To A Te – Kim Leugner                                                               52

L1 Western Riding:

Suddenly Deliteful – Lori Brown                                                           44

 

L1 Trail:

She Loves To Rock – Angela Cawsey                                                     46

 

L1 Western Pleasure:

Red Solo Cup – Tyler Bennett                                                               42

Better Get Sum Sleep – Shelby Biddlecombe                                          40

 

 

 

Amateur

Performance Geldings:

1.       BMQ Hez Decked Out – Jessica Bartrum                                 39

2.       Spot The Impulsions – Cindy Routledge                                  18

Yearling Geldings:

1.       Incrediblegunfighter – Jennifer Luxon                                     35

 

Aged Geldings:

1.       V Admiral – Dave Lockie                                                        80

2.       Sierras Fella – Lisa Graham                                                    31

 

Performance Mares:

1.       Only An Impulse – Jessica Bartrum                                          51

 

2 Year Old Mares:

1.       Sunsational Financin – Lisa Graham                                         57

 

Aged Mares:

1.       The Absolute Coolest – Carrie James                                        22

 

Showmanship:

1.       Chips N The Mail – Amanda Drake                                            31

2.       She Loves To Rock – Angela Cawsey                                         27

 

HUS:

1.       Sexy To A Te – Kim Leugner                                                     44

 

HS EQ:

1.       Chips N The Mail – Amanda Drake                                             31

 

Western Riding:

None Qualified

 

Ranch Riding:

1.       The Absolute Coolest – Carrie James                                         26

 

Trail:

1.        She Loves To Rock – Angela Cawsey                                        55

 

Western Pleasure:

1.       Macs Smokin Hot – Stephanie McMillan                                      25

2.       Only An Impulse – Jessica Bartrum                                            25

 

Horsemanship:

1.       She Loves To Rock – Angela Cawsey                                          46

 

Hi Point Amateur:

Macs Smokin Hot – Stephanie McMillan                                               124

 

Reserve Hi Point Amateur:

Chips N The Mail – Amanda Drake                                                       112  

 

SELECT 

 

Showmanship:

1.       Can Do Chocolate – Lynn Sandercock                                          36

 

Trail:

1.       Can Do Chocolate – Lynn Sandercock                                          46

 

Western Pleasure:

1.       Spot The Impulsions – Cindy Routledge                                       40

 

Horsemanship:

1.       Dig This Doll – Roberta James                                                     31

 

Hi Point Select Amateur:

Dig This Doll – Roberta James                                                             106

 

Reserve Hi Point Select Amateur:

Can Do Chocolate – Lynn Sandercock                                                    82

 

L1 AMATEUR

 

Showmanship:

1.       Purdee Fine – Donna Sagin                                                         26

2.       Lazy Lopin – Lynda Savenkoff                                                     25

 

HUS:

1.       Macs Smokin Hot – Stephanie McMillan                                        27

2.       Sexy To A Te – Kim Leugner                                                       26

 

HS EQ:

1.       Unzipped Image – Shannon Drake                                               26

 

 

Ranch Riding:

1.       The Absolute Coolest – Carrie James                                            20

 

Trail:

1.       Chips N The Mail – Shannon Drake                                              22

 

Western Pleasure:

1.       Only An Impulse – Jessica Bartrum                                             54

2.       Macs Smokin Hot – Stephanie McMillan                                       37

 

Horsemanship:

1.       She Loves To Rock – Angela Cawsey                                           39

2.       Only An Impulse – Jessica Bartrum                                             31

 

Hi Point L1 Amateur:

Chips N The Mail – Amanda Drake                                                       107

 

Reserve Hi Point L1 Amateur:

Macs Smokin Hot – Stephanie McMillan                                                 84

 

 

Youth

Showmanship:

1.       Pur Dee Design – Kirsten Pfeifer                                                 36

 

HUS:

1.       Pur Dee Design – Kirsten Pfeifer                                                 33

 

HS EQ:

1.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                            40

 

Trail:

1.       Strait Fromthesource – Kayla Mitchell                                         17

 

Western Pleasure:

1.       Diesel Deluxe – Vienna Ruecker                                                 56

 

Horsemanship:

1.       Hes A Dream Machine – Taya Mooney                                        37

 

Top 5 Youth:

1.        Diesel Deluxe – Vienna Ruecker                                              204

2.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                         171

3.       Pur Dee Design -Kirsten Pfeifer                                             

4.       Hes A Dream Machine-Taya Mooney                                    

 

L1 Youth

 

Showmanship:

1.       Pur Dee Design – Kirsten Pfeifer                                                39

2.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                           37

 

HUS:

1.       Pur Dee Design – Kirsten Pfeifer                                                30

2.       Hes A Dream Machine – Taya Mooney                                        21

 

HS EQ:

1.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                           31

2.       Diesel Deluxe – Vienna Ruecker                                                 24

 

Trail:

1.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                           12

 

Western Pleasure:

1.       Diesel Deluxe – Vienna Ruecker                                                 42

2.       Hes A Dream Machine – Taya Mooney                                        31

 

Horsemanship:

1.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                           40

2.       Diesel Deluxe – Vienna Ruecker                                                 27

 

Top 5 L1 Youth:

1.       Strait Fromthesource-Kayla Mitchell                                           156

2.       Diesel Deluxe – Vienna Ruecker                                                 144

3.       Pur Dee Design – Kirsten Pfeifer

4.       Hes A Dream Machne – Taya Mooney

5.       Lopin For Fun -Keegan Burt

 

 

Copyright (c) 2015 Saskatchewan Quarter Horse Association & NISA.com SiteBuilder