2016 Year End Standings
(As per SQHA Award Eligibility Rules)

OPEN

Yearling Stallions
1
- Jessica Bartram (Styled By Impulsion) 7 

2 year old Stallions - no qualifiers  

3 year old Stallions - no qualifiers

Aged Stallions - no qualifiers 

Performance Stallions - no qualifiers 

Yearling Geldings - no qualifiers  

2 year old Geldings - no qualifiers

3 year old Geldings
1 - David Lockie (V Admiral) 30

Aged Geldings
1 - Lisa Graham (Sierras Fella) 50
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 25

Performance Geldings
1 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Hez Decked Out) 60
1 - Angela Bigler (Itz Only Me) 60 

Yearling Mares
1 - Lisa Graham (Sensational Financin) 22 

2 year old Mares - no qualifiers

3 year old Mares - no qualifiers

Aged Mares - no qualifiers

Performance Mares
1 - Courtney Penner (Krymsuns Hot Credit) 48 

Junior Hunter Under Saddle - no qualifiers

Senior Hunter Under Saddle - no qualifers

Level 1 Hunter Under Saddle - no qualifiers

Junior Trail
1 - Deserie Armstrong (Suddenly Deliteful) 34
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 24

Senior Trail
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 58 


Level 1 Trail
1 - Angela Cawsey (She Loves To Rock) 51
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 36

Junior Western Pleasure
1 - Logan Bitz (Suddenly Deliteful) 27 

Senior Western Pleasure - no qualifiers

Level 1 Western Pleasure
1 - Deserie Armstrong (Honey Blue Blue) 67
2 - Logan Bitz (Lazy Lopin) 25

Western Riding All Ages
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 37
2 - Logan Bitz (Suddenly Deliteful) 15 

Level 1 Western Riding
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 33
2 - Logan Bitz (Suddenly Deliteful) 18

Reining All Ages - no qualifers

Ranch Riding
1 - Cyane Sperle (Zans Olena Jewels) 54
2 - Kristal Sillker (Whiz N Cody) 31

High Pt Junior Horse
1 - Logan Bitz (Suddenly Deliteful) 74
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 49 

High Pt Senior Horse
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 140
2 - Angela Bigler (Itz Only Me) 65 

High Pt Level 1 Horse
1 - Deserie Armstrong (Honey Blue Blue) 67
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 63

YOUTH

TOP FIVE
1 - Kristen Pfeifer (Pur Dee Design) 200
2 - Carley Manz (BMQ Dancininthemist) 169
3 - Vienna Ruecker (Diesel Deluxe) 127
4 - Maddy Lazurko (Purdee Immaculate) 76
5 - Cassidy Boxall (Only One Isee) 54



AMATEUR

Junior Stallions
1 - Jessica Bartram (Styled By Impulsions) 10 

Senior Stallions - no qualifiers 

Performance Stallions - no qualifiers

Junior Geldings
1 - David Lockie (V Admiral) 10 

Senior Geldings
1 - Lisa Graham (Sierras Fella) 31
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 18


Performance Geldings
1 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Heza Decked Out) 80
2 - Angela Bigler (Itz Only Me) 76


Junior Mares
1 - Lisa Graham (Sensational Financin) 22 


Senior Mares
1 - Roberta James (Dig This Doll) 14


Performance Mares
1 - Courtney Penner (Krymsuns Hot Credit) 42
2 - Angela Cawsey (She Loves To Rock) 29

Showmanship
1 - Angela Cawsey (She Loves to Rock) 75
2 - Jayna Hankins (Don't Push My Buttons) 56

Hunter Under Saddle
1 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Hez Decked Out) 50
2 - Samantha Boxall (Krymsomatic) 36
2 - Kimberley McMillan (Zipps Krymson Te) 36
 

Hunt Seat Equitation
1 - Samantha Boxall (Krymsomatic) 45
2 - Amanda Drake (Chips N The Mail) 32 


Trail
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 83
2 - Jayna Hankins (Dont Push My Buttons) 70


Western Pleasure
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 66
2 - Samantha Boxall (Krymsomatic) 53 

Horsemanship
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 62
2 - Jayna Hankins (Dont Push My Buttons) 38 


Western Riding - no qualifiers 

Reining - no qualifers

Ranch Riding - no qualifiers

ALL AROUND
1 - Tracy Mills (All Ofa Sudden) 324
2 - Samantha Boxall (Krymsomatic) 268 


LEVEL 1 (NOVICE) YOUTH

TOP 5 
1 - Carley Manz (BMQ Dancininthemist) 253
1 - Kristen Pfeifer (Pur Dee Design) 253
3 - Holly Carter (Purdee Silkie) 179
4 - Maddy Lazurko (Purdee Immaculate) 128
5 - Cassidy Boxall (Only One I See) 69 


LEVEL 1 (NOVICE) AMATEUR

Showmanship
1 - Roberta James (Dig This Doll) 46
2 - Amanda Drake (Chips N The Mail) 26

Hunter Under Saddle
1 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Hez Decked Out) 56
2 - Kimberley McMillan (Zipps Krymson Te) 49

Hunt Seat Equitation
1 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Heza Decked Out) 24
1 - Kimberley McMillan (Zipps Krymson Te) 24


Trail
1 - Janya Hankins (Dont Push My Buttons) 78
2 - Amanda Drake (Chips N The Mail) 54

Western Pleasure
1 - Debbie Joel (Kaptivating Krymsun) 72
2 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Hez Decked Out) 49

Horsemanship
1 - Angela Cawsey (She Loves To Rock) 47
2 - Amanda Drake (Chips N The Mail) 43

Reining - no qualifers

Ranch Riding - no qualifiers

ALL AROUND
1 - Amanda Drake (Chips N The Mail) 192
2 - Jessica Bartram (BMQ Hez Decked Out) 157

GRASSROOTS

TOP 5
no qualifiers



SELECT

Showmanship
1 - Roberta James (Dig This Doll) 39
2 - Angela Bigler (Itz Only Me) 15

Hunter Under Saddle - no qualifiers

Hunt Seat Equitation - no qualifiers

Trail
1 - Cindy Routledge (Spot The Impulsions) 32
2 - Roberta James (Dig This Doll) 30

Western Pleasure
1 - Debbie Joel (Kaptivating Krymsun) 39
2 - Cindy Routledge (Spot This Impulsions) 21


Horsemanship
1 - Roberta James (Dig This Doll) 32

All-Around
1 - Angela Bigler (Itz Only Me) 138
2 - Roberta James (Dig This Doll) 117


 

 

 

Copyright (c) 2015 Saskatchewan Quarter Horse Association & NISA.com SiteBuilder